Privacy

The OCV Tehnica Site wants to offer you a more direct experience on the Romanian services market, but without harming your safety or your right to intimacy and personal life.

Legal framework

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector OCV Tehnica has the obligation to manage the personal data you provide about yourself in a safe and only for the specified purposes.

The purpose of data collection

OCV Tehnica collects certain data to improve your experience on the site and to facilitate your access to the information you are interested in.

Transmission of personal data

When you create an account on the OCV Tehnica site, you will be asked for your email address, username, and password. Ocv Techica will not transmit (by selling or renting) any third party your personal information.

The only situations where the Technical VTC reserves the right to transmit your personal data are as follows:

after receiving your agreement;
to a public authority or institution according to legal provisions or good faith if:
is provided in a legal provision;
protects OCV Tehnica’s rights;
prevents an offense or protects national security;
protects individual safety or public safety;
this information is needed to solve different situations.
if your activities conflict with the terms and conditions set forth in the “Terms & Conditions” section;
in the event that the OCV Tehnica merges or is acquired wholly or partly by another company, the database is transferred to the new operator;
in case the Technical VTC becomes insolvent, voluntarily or involuntarily, the liquidator, the administrator or the buyer can be sold, authorized, traded only with the consent of the court.
If the above situations arise, you will be notified via email or through an announcement posted on the OCV Tehnica site.

Cookies

The cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that will be stored on your computer, mobile terminal, or other equipment of a user accessing the Internet. The cookie is installed through a web browser request from a browser (eg Internet Explorer, Chrome) and is completely “passive” (does not contain software, viruses or spyware and can not access the information on the user’s hard drive) . OCV Tehnica uses cookies to provide fluid navigation and to track / store visitor preferences for statistical purposes and to improve the services offered through the site.

Important! Users do not have the option to set their browser to reject cookies.

Advertisement

Ocv Technica broadcasts advertisements in the form of text, images, animations or videos that once accessed on our site will send you to the websites of some foreign companies. These ads may use information (not including your name, email, or phone number) about your visits to Ocv Technica and other sites to provide selective content as far as possible in your area of ​​interest.

Changes to the privacy policy

If we believe that any change to the privacy policy is required, we will notify you through an ad on the site. For more details, we recommend that you read the “Privacy” section where you will find out what type of data we collect and how we use it.

Thank you for using Ocv Technica services!